Canal-U

Mon compte
Institut Fourier

P. Apisa - Marked points in genus two and beyond


Copier le code pour partager la vidéo :
<div style="position:relative;padding-bottom:56.25%;padding-top:10px;height:0;overflow:hidden;"><iframe src="https://www.canal-u.tv/video/institut_fourier/embed.1/p_apisa_marked_points_in_genus_two_and_beyond.44291?width=100%&amp;height=100%" style="position:absolute;top:0;left:0;width:100%;height: 100%;" width="550" height="306" frameborder="0" allowfullscreen scrolling="no"></iframe></div> Si vous souhaitez partager une séquence, indiquez le début de celle-ci , et copiez le code : h m s
Auteur(s) :
Apisa Paul

Producteur Canal-U :
Institut Fourier
Contacter le contributeur
J’aime
Imprimer
partager facebook twitter Google +

P. Apisa - Marked points in genus two and beyond

In the principal stratum in genus two, McMullen observed that something odd happens - there is only one nonarithmetic Teichmuller curve - the one generated by the decagon.  This strange phenomenon begets another - a primitive translation surface in genus two admits a periodic point that is not a Weierstrass point or zero only if it belongs to the golden eigenform locus. In this talk, we will explain how to leverage results of Mirzakhani-Wright to study the orbit closures of translation surfaces with marked points and sketch a proof of the previously mentioned result in genus two. We will also explain how the result in genus two proves another uniqueness results - that there is at most one nonarithmetic rank two orbit closure in the minimal stratum in genus four - the one discovered by Eskin-McMullen-Mukamel-Wright.

 

commentaires


Ajouter un commentaire Lire les commentaires
*Les champs suivis d’un astérisque sont obligatoires.
Aucun commentaire sur cette vidéo pour le moment (les commentaires font l’objet d’une modération)
 

Dans la même collection

 X. Yuan - On the arithmetic degree of Shimura curves
 Ö. Yurttas - Algorithms for multicurves with Dynnikov coordinates
 A. Zorich - Counting simple closed geodesics and volumes of moduli spaces (Part 1)
 A. Zorich - Counting simple closed geodesics and volumes of moduli spaces (Part 3)
 J. Aramayona - MCG and infinite MCG (Part 2)
 J. Aramayona - MCG and infinite MCG (Part 3)
 D. Davis - Periodic paths on the pentagon
 B. Deroin - Monodromy of algebraic families of curves (Part 2)
 S. Filip - K3 surfaces and Dynamics (Part 1)
 G. Forni - Cohomological equation and Ruelle resonnences (Part 2)
 C.Fougeron - Diffusion rate for windtree models
 V. Gadre - Effective convergence of ergodic averages and cusp excursions of geodesics
 P. Hubert - Rauzy gasket, Arnoux-Yoccoz interval exchange map, Novikov's problem (Part 2)
 C. Leininger - Teichmüller spaces and pseudo-Anosov homeomorphism (Part 3)
 L. Liechti - Minimal dilatations on nonorientable surfaces
 S. Marmi - Diophantine interval exchange mapsm
 C. Matheus - Square tiled surfaces (Part 2)
 C. T. McMullen - Billiards, quadrilaterals and moduli spaces
 S.Schleimer - An introduction to veering triangulations
 S. Skripchenko - Rauzy gasket, Arnoux-Yoccoz interval exchange map, Novikov's problem (Part 2)
 J. Smillie - Horocycle dynamics (Part 2)
 A. Wright - Mirzakhani's work on Earthquakes (Part 1)
 A. Wright - Mirzakhani's work on Earthquakes (Part 2)
 A. Wright - Mirzakhani's work on Earthquakes (Part 3)
 B. Deroin - Monodromy of algebraic families of curves (Part 1)
 B. Deroin - Monodromy of algebraic families of curves (Part 3)
 S. Filip - K3 surfaces and Dynamics (Part 2)
 S. Filip - K3 surfaces and Dynamics (Part 3)
 G. Forni - Cohomological equation and Ruelle resonnences (Part 1)
 G. Forni - Cohomological equation and Ruelle resonnences (Part 3)
 P. Hubert - Rauzy gasket, Arnoux-Yoccoz interval exchange map, Novikov's problem (Part 1)
 C. Leininger - Teichmüller spaces and pseudo-Anosov homeomorphism (Part 1)
 C. Leininger - Teichmüller spaces and pseudo-Anosov homeomorphism (Part 2)
 C. Matheus - Square tiled surfaces (Part 1)
 C. Matheus - Square tiled surfaces (Part 3)
 S. Skripchenko - Rauzy gasket, Arnoux-Yoccoz interval exchange map, Novikov's problem (Part 1)
 J. Smillie - Horocycle dynamics (Part 1)
 B. Weiss - Horocycle dynamics (Part 1)
 B. Weiss - Horocycle dynamics (Part 2)
 A. Zorich - Counting simple closed geodesics and volumes of moduli spaces (Part 2)
 A. Eskin - Counting closed geodesics on translation surfaces
 R. Gutierrez - Quaternionic monodromies of the Kontsevich–Zorich cocycle
 C. Judge - Systoles in translation surfaces
 A. Lenzhen - Limit sets of Teichmuller geodesic rays in the Thurston boundary of Teichmuller space
 I. Pasquinelli - Deligne-Mostow lattices and cone metrics on the sphere
 R. Santharoubane - Quantum representations of surface groups
 O. Paris-Romaskevich - Triangle tiling billiards
 A. Wright - Nearly Fuchsian surface subgroups of finite covolume Kleinian groups
 D. Chen - Are affine invariant submanifolds affine
 J. Aramayona - MCG and infinite MCG (Part 1)
 A. von Pippich - An analytic class number type formula for PSL2(Z)
 Y. Tang - Exceptional splitting of reductions of abelian surfaces with real multiplication
 Z. Huang - Diophantine approximation and local distribution of rational points
 C. Soulé - Arithmetic Intersection (Part4)
 P. Salberger - Quantitative aspects of rational points on algebraic varieties (part4)
 C. Soulé - Arithmetic Intersection (Part1)
 C. Soulé - Arithmetic Intersection (Part2)
 C. Soulé - Arithmetic Intersection (Part3)
 D. Loughran - Sieving rational points on algebraic varieties
 E. Peyre - Slopes and distribution of points (part3)
 E. Peyre - Slopes and distribution of points (part4)
 P. Salberger - Quantitative aspects of rational points on algebraic varieties (part1)
 P. Salberger - Quantitative aspects of rational points on algebraic varieties (part2)
 P. Salberger - Quantitative aspects of rational points on algebraic varieties (part3)
 É. Gaudron - Minima et pentes des espaces adéliques rigides (Part 2)
 É. Gaudron - Minima et pentes des espaces adéliques rigides (Part3)
 E. Peyre - Slopes and distribution of points (part1)
 E. Peyre - Slopes and distribution of points (part2)
 É. Gaudron - Minima et pentes des espaces adéliques rigides (Part1)
 R. Dujardin - Some problems of arithmetic origin in complex dynamics and geometry (part3)
 G. Freixas i Montplet - Automorphic forms and arithmetic intersections (part 2)
 G.Freixas i Montplet - Automorphic forms and arithmetic intersections (part 3)
 H. Chen - Théorème de Hilbert-Samuel arithmétique (Part2)
 H.Chen - Théorème de Hilbert-Samuel arithmétique (Part3)
 R. Dujardin - Some problems of arithmetic origin in complex dynamics and geometry (part1)
 R. Dujardin - Some problems of arithmetic origin in complex dynamics and geometry (part2)
 A. Chambert-Loir - Equidistribution theorems in Arakelov geometry and Bogomolov conjecture (part3)
 A. Chambert-Loir - Equidistribution theorems in Arakelov geometry and Bogomolov conjecture (part4)
 H. Chen - Théorème de Hilbert-Samuel arithmétique (Part1)
 A. Chambert-Loir - Equidistribution theorems in Arakelov geometry and Bogomolov conjecture (part1)
 A. Chambert-Loir - Equidistribution theorems in Arakelov geometry and Bogomolov conjecture (part2)
 F. Andreatta - The height of CM points on orthogonal Shimura varieties and Colmez conjecture (part3)
 F. Andreatta - The height of CM points on orthogonal Shimura varieties and Colmez conjecture (part4)
 F. Andreatta - The height of CM points on orthogonal Shimura varieties and Colmez conjecture (part5)
 J-B Bost - Theta series, infinite rank Hermitian vector bundles, Diophantine algebraization (Part1)
 J-B Bost - Theta series, infinite rank Hermitian vector bundles, Diophantine algebraization (Part2)
 J. Bruinier et J. Ignacio Burgos Gil - Arakelov theory on Shimura varieties (part1)
 J. Bruinier et J. Ignacio Burgos Gil - Arakelov theory on Shimura varieties (part2)
 F. Andreatta - The height of CM points on orthogonal Shimura varieties and Colmez conjecture (part1)
 F. Andreatta - The height of CM points on orthogonal Shimura varieties and Colmez conjecture (part2)
 Robert Young - Quantitative geometry and filling problems (Part 1)
 Robert Young - Quantitative geometry and filling problems (Part 2)
 Robert Young - Quantitative geometry and filling problems (Part 3)
 Robert Young - Quantitative geometry and filling problems (Part 4)
 Robert Young - Quantitative geometry and filling problems (Part 5)
 Feng Luo - An introduction to discrete conformal geometry of polyhedral surfaces (Part 1)
 Feng Luo - An introduction to discrete conformal geometry of polyhedral surfaces (Part 2)
 Feng Luo - An introduction to discrete conformal geometry of polyhedral surfaces (Part 3)
 Feng Luo - An introduction to discrete conformal geometry of polyhedral surfaces (Part 4)
 Feng Luo - An introduction to discrete conformal geometry of polyhedral surfaces (Part 5)
 Sylvain Maillot - An introduction to open 3-manifolds (Part 2)
 Sylvain Maillot - An introduction to open 3-manifolds (Part 1)
 Sylvain Maillot - An introduction to open 3-manifolds (Part 3)
 Sylvain Maillot - An introduction to open 3-manifolds (Part 4)
 Genevieve Walsh - Boundaries of Kleinian groups
 Burkhard Wilking - Manifolds with almost nonnegative curvature operator
 Robert Young - Quantitative rectifiability and differentiation in the Heisenberg group
 Reto Buzano - Minimal hypersurfaces with bounded index and bounded area
 David Gabai - Maximal cusps of low volume
 Sa'ar Hersonsky - Electrical Networks and Stephenson's Conjecture
 Daniel Ketover - Sharp entropy bounds of closed surfaces and min-max theory
 Laurent Mazet - Minimal hypersurfaces of least area
 Greg McShane - Volumes of hyperbolics manifolds and translation distances
 Gilles Courtois - The Margulis lemma, old and new (Part 1)
 Gilles Courtois - The Margulis lemma, old and new (Part 2)
 Gilles Courtois - The Margulis lemma, old and new (Part 3)
 Gilles Courtois - The Margulis lemma, old and new (Part 4)
 Gilles Courtois - The Margulis lemma, old and new (Part 5)
 Vincent Beffara - Percolation of random nodal lines
 Igor Belegradek - Smoothness of Minkowski sum and generic rotations
 Robert Haslhofer - The moduli space of 2-convex embedded spheres
 Feng Luo - Discrete conformal geometry of polyhedral surfaces and its convergence
 Vladimir Markovic - Harmonic quasi-isometries between negatively curved manifolds
 Melanie Rupflin - Horizontal curves of metrics and applications to geometric flows
 Stéphane Saboureau - Sweep-outs, width estimates and volume
 Jean-Marc Schlenker - Anti-de Sitter geometry and polyhedra inscribed in quadrics
 Juan Souto - Counting curves on surfaces
 Jeff Viaclovsky - Deformation theory of scalar-flat Kahler ALE surfaces
 Davesh Maulik - Introduction to Donaldson-Thomas theory (Part 3)
 Yuan-Pin Lee - Introduction to Gromov-Witten theory and the crepant transformation conjecture (Part 1)
 Yuan-Pin Lee - Introduction to Gromov-Witten theory and the crepant transformation conjecture (Part 3)
 Giovanni Pisante - Duality approach to a variational problem involving a polyconvex integrand
 Matthias Röger - A curvature energy for bilayer membranes
 Yuan-Pin Lee - Introduction to Gromov-Witten theory and the crepant transformation conjecture (Part 2)
 Aaron Pixton - The stable pairs equivariant descendent vertex
 Yuan-Pin Lee - Introduction to Gromov-Witten theory and the crepant transformation conjecture (Part 4)
 Laurent Manivel - The Satake correspondence in quantum cohomology
 Etienne Mann - Quantum D-module for hypersurfaces
 Nicolas Perrin - Quantum K-theory of some homogeneous spaces
 Davesh Maulik - Introduction to Donaldson-Thomas theory (Part 1)
 Mulase Motohico - Counting the lattice points on the moduli space of curves
 Rahul Pandharipande - Stable quotients and relations in the tautological ring
 Alessandro Chiodo - Towards global mirror symmetry (Part 2)
 Alessandro Chiodo - Towards global mirror symmetry (Part 1)
 Alessandro Chiodo - Towards global mirror symmetry (Part 3)
 Serguei Ivachkovitch - Method of pseudoholomorphic curves and applications (Part 4)
 Alexandre Sukhov - J-complex curves: some applications (Part 3)
 Alexandre Sukhov - J-complex curves: some applications (Part 4)
 Julien Duval - Kobayashi pseudo-metrics, entire curves and hyperbolicity of algebraic varieties 1/2
 Julien Duval - Kobayashi pseudo-metrics, entire curves and hyperbolicity of algebraic varieties 2/2
 Andrei Teleman - Instantons and holomorphic curves on surfaces of class VII (Part 1)
 Andrei Teleman - Instantons and holomorphic curves on surfaces of class VII (Part 2)
 François Lalonde - Applications of Quantum homology to Symplectic Topology (Part 1)
 Claude Viterbo - Théorie des faisceaux et Topologie symplectique (Part 1)
 Claude Viterbo - Théorie des faisceaux et Topologie symplectique (Part 3)
 Serguei Ivachkovitch - Method of pseudoholomorphic curves and applications (Part 1)
 Serguei Ivachkovitch - Method of pseudoholomorphic curves and applications (Part 3)
 Alexandre Sukhov - J-complex curves: some applications (Part1)
 François Lalonde - Applications of Quantum homology to Symplectic Topology (Part 2)
 François Lalonde - Applications of Quantum homology to Symplectic Topology (Part 3)
 François Lalonde - Applications of Quantum homology to Symplectic Topology (Part 4)
 Andrei Teleman - Instantons and holomorphic curves on surfaces of class VII (Part 3)
 Andrei Teleman - Instantons and holomorphic curves on surfaces of class VII (Part 4)
 Claude Viterbo - Théorie des faisceaux et Topologie symplectique (Part 2)
 Claude Viterbo - Théorie des faisceaux et Topologie symplectique (Part 4)
 Thomas Richard - Lower bounds on Ricci curvature, with a glimpse on limit spaces (Part 1)
 Thomas Richard - Lower bounds on Ricci curvature, with a glimpse on limit spaces (Part 2)
 Thomas Richard - Lower bounds on Ricci curvature, with a glimpse on limit spaces (Part 3)
 Thomas Richard - Lower bounds on Ricci curvature, with a glimpse on limit spaces (Part 4)
 Thomas Richard - Lower bounds on Ricci curvature, with a glimpse on limit spaces (Part 5)
 Laurent Mazet - Some aspects of minimal surface theory (Part 3)
 Laurent Mazet - Some aspects of minimal surface theory (Part 4)
 Laurent Mazet - Some aspects of minimal surface theory (Part 5)
 Laurent Mazet - Some aspects of minimal surface theory (Part 1)
 Laurent Mazet - Some aspects of minimal surface theory (Part 2)
 Franc Forstnerič - Non singular holomorphic foliations on Stein manifolds (Part 1)
 Franc Forstnerič - Non singular holomorphic foliations on Stein manifolds (Part 2)
 Franc Forstnerič - Non singular holomorphic foliations on Stein manifolds (Part 3)
 Franc Forstnerič - Non singular holomorphic foliations on Stein manifolds (Part 4)
 Dominique Cerveau - Holomorphic foliations of codimension one, elementary theory (Part 1)
 Dominique Cerveau - Holomorphic foliations of codimension one, elementary theory (Part 2)
 Dominique Cerveau - Holomorphic foliations of codimension one, elementary theory (Part 3)
 Dominique Cerveau - Holomorphic foliations of codimension one, elementary theory (Part 4)
 Jean-Pierre Demailly - Kobayashi pseudo-metrics, entire curves and hyperbolicity of algebraic varieties (Part 1)
 Jean-Pierre Demailly - Kobayashi pseudo-metrics, entire curves and hyperbolicity of algebraic varieties (Part 2)
 Jean-Pierre Demailly - Kobayashi pseudo-metrics, entire curves and hyperbolicity of algebraic varieties (Part 3)
 Jean-Pierre Demailly - Kobayashi pseudo-metrics, entire curves and hyperbolicity of algebraic varieties (Part 4)
 Mark Pollicott - Dynamical Zeta functions (Part 2)
 Mark Pollicott - Dynamical Zeta functions (Part 3)
 Pierre Liardet - Randomness and Cryptography with a dynamical point of view (Part 1)
 Alexander Gorodnik - Diophantine approximation and flows on homogeneous spaces (Part 1)
 Alexander Gorodnik - Diophantine approximation and flows on homogeneous spaces (Part 2)
 Alexander Gorodnik - Diophantine approximation and flows on homogeneous spaces (Part 3)
 Pierre Liardet - Randomness and Cryptography with a dynamical point of view (Part 2)
 Karma Dajani - An introduction to Ergodic Theory of Numbers (Part 2)
 Karma Dajani - An introduction to Ergodic Theory of Numbers (Part 3)
 Fabien Durand - Sur le Théorème de Cobham (Part 1)
 Fabien Durand - Sur le Théorème de Cobham (Part 2)
 Christiane Frougny - Systèmes de numération et automates (Part 1)
 Christiane Frougny - Systèmes de numération et automates (Part 2)
 Jean-Louis Verger-Gaugry - Limit Equidistribution (Part 1)
 Jean-Louis Verger-Gaugry - Limit Equidistribution (Part 2)
 Mark Pollicott - Dynamical Zeta functions (Part 1)
 Marie-José Bertin - Des nombres de Salem à la mesure de Mahler de surfaces K3 (Part 2)
 Marie-José Bertin - Des nombres de Salem à la mesure de Mahler de surfaces K3 (Part 3)
 Mike Boyle - Nonnegative matrices : Perron Frobenius theory and related algebra (Part 1)
 Mike Boyle - Nonnegative matrices : Perron Frobenius theory and related algebra (Part 2)
 Mike Boyle - Nonnegative matrices : Perron Frobenius theory and related algebra (Part 3)
 Mike Boyle - Nonnegative matrices : Perron Frobenius theory and related algebra (Part 4)
 Karma Dajani - An introduction to Ergodic Theory of Numbers (Part 1)
 Valérie Berthé - Fractions continues multidimensionnelles et dynamique (Part 1)
 Valérie Berthé - Fractions continues multidimensionnelles et dynamique (Part 2)
 Valérie Berthé - Fractions continues multidimensionnelles et dynamique (Part 3)
 Marie-José Bertin - Des nombres de Salem à la mesure de Mahler de surfaces K3 (Part 1)
 Marie-José Bertin - Des nombres de Salem à la mesure de Mahler de surfaces K3 (Part 4)
 Jérémie Szeftel The resolution of the bounded L2 curvature conjecture in General Relativity (Part 1)
 Jérémie Szeftel - General relativity (Workshop)
 Andras Vasy - Microlocal analysis and wave propagation (Part 1)
 Andras Vasy - Microlocal analysis and wave propagation (Part 2)
 Andras Vasy - Microlocal analysis and wave propagation (Part 3)
 Andras Vasy - Microlocal analysis and wave propagation (Part 4)
 Andras Vasy - Quasilinear waves and trapping: Kerr­‐de Sitter space
 Alain Bachelot - Waves in the Anti-­de Sitter space-time Ads
 Thomas Backdahl - Symmetry operators, conserved currents and energy momentum tensors
 Pieter Blue - Decay for fields outside black holes
 Mihalis Dafermos - The "inside story" of black hole stability
 Claudio Dappiaggi - On the role of asymptotic structures in the construction of quantum states for free field theories on curved backgrounds
 Semyon Dyatlov - Spectral gaps for normally hyperbolic trapping
 Lionel Mason - Perturbative formulae for scattering of gravitational wave
 Philippe G LeFloch - Weakly regular spacetimes with T2 symmetry
 Sergiu Klainerman - Remarks on the stability of Kerr for axisymetryc perturbations
 Jérémie Joudioux - Hertz potentials and the decay of higher spin fields
 Maciej Zworski - From redshift effect to classical dynamics : microlocal proof of Smale's conjecture
 Alexander Strohmaier - Workshop
 Christian Gérard - Construction of Hadamard states for Klein‐Gordon fields
 Rod Gover - An introduction to conformal geometry and tractor calculus (Part 1)
 Rod Gover - An introduction to conformal geometry and tractor calculus (Part 2)
 Rod Gover - An introduction to conformal geometry and tractor calculus (Part 3)
 Rod Gover - An introduction to conformal geometry and tractor calculus (Part 4)
 Rod Gover - Geometric Compactification, Cartan holonomy, and asymptotics
 Jérémie Szeftel The resolution of the bounded L2 curvature conjecture in General Relativity (Part 4)
 Jérémie Szeftel The resolution of the bounded L2 curvature conjecture in General Relativity (Part 3)
 Jérémie Szeftel The resolution of the bounded L2 curvature conjecture in General Relativity (Part 2)
 Christian Gérard - Introduction to field theory on curved spacetimes (Part 1)
 Christian Gérard - Introduction to field theory on curved spacetimes (Part 2)
 Christian Gérard - Introduction to field theory on curved spacetimes (Part 3)
 Christian Gérard - Introduction to field theory on curved spacetimes (Part 4)
 Neshan Wickramasereka - Stability in minimal and CMC hypersurfaces
 Lars Andersson - Geometry and analysis in black hole spacetimes (Part 1)
 Lars Andersson - Geometry and analysis in black hole spacetimes (Part 2)
 Lars Andersson - Geometry and analysis in black hole spacetimes (Part 3)
 Lars Andersson - Geometry and analysis in black hole spacetimes (Part 4)
 Lars Andersson - Symmetry operators and energies
 Alessandro Giacomini - Free discontinuity problems and Robin boundary conditions
 Bernd Kirchheim - Equidimensional isometric maps
 Gian Paolo Leonardi - Towards a unified theory of surface discretization
 Bruno Lévy - A numerical algorithm for L2 semi-discrete optimal transport in 3D
 Xiangyu Liang - An example of proving Almgrem's minimality by product of paired calibrations
 Andrew Lorent - The Aviles-Giga functional: past and present
 Francesco Maggi - A quantitative description of almost constant mean curvature hypersurfaces
 Matteo Novaga - Nonlocal isoperimetric problems
 Guy David - Minimal sets (Part 2)
 Camillo De Lellis - Center manifolds and regularity of area-minimizing currents (Part 1)
 Camillo De Lellis - Center manifolds and regularity of area-minimizing currents (Part 2)
 Guy David - Minimal sets (Part 3)
 Camillo De Lellis - Center manifolds and regularity of area-minimizing currents (Part 3)
 Camillo De Lellis - Center manifolds and regularity of area-minimizing currents (Part 4)
 Camillo De Lellis - Center manifolds and regularity of area-minimizing currents (Part 5)
 Joseph Fu - Integral geometric regularity (Part 1)
 Yoshihiro Tonegawa - Analysis on the mean curvature flow and the reaction-diffusion approximation (Part 1)
 Yoshihiro Tonegawa - Analysis on the mean curvature flow and the reaction-diffusion approximation (Part 2)
 Yoshihiro Tonegawa - Analysis on the mean curvature flow and the reaction-diffusion approximation (Part 3)
 Yoshihiro Tonegawa - Analysis on the mean curvature flow and the reaction-diffusion approximation (Part 4)
 Yoshihiro Tonegawa - Analysis on the mean curvature flow and the reaction-diffusion approximation (Part 5)
 Tatiana Toro - Geometry of measures and applications (Part 1)
 Tatiana Toro - Geometry of measures and applications (Part 2)
 Tatiana Toro - Geometry of measures and applications (Part 3)
 Tatiana Toro - Geometry of measures and applications (Part 4)
 Tatiana Toro - Geometry of measures and applications (Part 5)
 Joseph Fu - Integral geometric regularity (Part 2)
 Joseph Fu - Integral geometric regularity (Part 3)
 Joseph Fu - Integral geometric regularity (Part 4)
 Joseph Fu - Integral geometric regularity (Part 5)
 Andrea Braides - Geometric measure theory issues from discrete energies
 Giovanni Alberti - Introduction to minimal surfaces and finite perimeter sets (Part 2)
 Giovanni Alberti - Introduction to minimal surfaces and finite perimeter sets (Part 3)
 Giovanni Alberti - Introduction to minimal surfaces and finite perimeter sets (Part 4)
 Giovanni Alberti - Introduction to minimal surfaces and finite perimeter sets (Part 5)
 Nicholas Alikakos - On the structure of phase transition maps : density estimates and applications
 Elie Bretin - About phase field method to approximate the willmore flow
 Guy David - Minimal sets (Part 1)
 Giovanni Alberti - Introduction to minimal surfaces and finite perimeter sets (Part 1)
FMSH
 
Facebook Twitter Google+
Mon Compte